Toggle left Slidebar
 
More Options

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Construction Hunter website, www.constructionhunter.com.au.
 
Construction Hunter is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Construction Hunter is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.
 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Construction Hunter customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.
 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Construction Hunter takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.
 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
 
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.
 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Construction Hunter reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.
 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Construction Hunter reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.
 

Contacting us

Construction Hunter welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.
 
Call: +61 (03) 9913 8889
 
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Construction Hunter,
Level 3, 480 Collins Street,
Melbourne, VIC 3000,
AUSTRALIA
 

Project News

View All
New : South Galilee Coal Project
New : South Galilee Coal Project

Location: 150 km north of Blackall QLD

Kooragang Island Terminal 4 Project
Kooragang Island Terminal 4 Project

Location: Newcastle
Projected Manager

State Drill Core Library Relocation
State Drill Core Library Relocation

Location: Tonsley Park, South Australi

Carrara Sports Precinct
Carrara Sports Precinct

Location: Carrara, QLD
Project Budget

Create a Job Ad Now

Make sure your job ad is seen by Australia’s best talent and engage in a live, cloud based environment specific to your industry.

Post a job now

Headhunter

Our profile based recruiting platform; connecting you with Australia’s leading candidates in real time.

Start hunting

Create your unique profile

Take control of your future by creating a standout profile, this may well be the last resume you ever write.

Click here to get started